1929 & 30's    40's    50's    60's    70's    80's    90's    00's 


1929

Date

Team

Coyotes

Opp.

Sept. 27

Benavides

32

0

Oct.  4

Falfurrias

0

12

11

Kingsville

0

73

18

Taft

0

19

25

Sinton

26

0

Nov.  1

Beeville

3

7

8

Robstown

0

24

15

Falfurrias

?

?

22

Hebbronville

?

?

Grady Reynolds
(2-5-?)


.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.


1930

Date

Team

Coyotes

Opp.

Sept. 20

C.C. Academy

0

0

26

Aransas Pass

6

0

 

Laredo

0

26

Oct.17

Taft

43

0

24

Beeville

?

?

31

Kingsville

0

43

Nov.  7

Runge

0

6

 

Falfurrias

?

?

25

Sinton

0

54

Grady Reynolds
(2-4-1-?)

.

.

.

.

.

.

..

.

 

.

.


1931

Date

Team

Coyotes

Opp.

Sept. 18

Weslaco

0

0

25

Cuero

18

0

Oct. 2

*Laredo

0

0

9

Robstown

0

106

16

McAallen

6

25

24

SA Main Avenue

0

46

30

*Kingsville

27

6

Nov. 6

Runge

26

6

13

*C C Miller

0

6

20

C C Academy 

?

?

25

Texas A&I Freshman

0

36

* District Games
Jesse Smith
(3-5-2-?)

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

..

 

.


1932

Date

Team

Coyotes

Opp.

Sept. 30

Premont

12

6

Oct.1 

C C College Academy

0

12

7

Harlingen

0

19

14

Mission

6

13

21

Weslaco

?

?

28

Robstown

0

34

Nov.  4

Premont

12

6

5

George West

?

?

11

Corpus

0

81

18

Laredo

lost

 

23

Kingsville

?

?

Jesse Smith
(2-6-?)

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.


1933

Date

Team

Coyotes

Opp.

Sept. 22

C C Miller
(Scrimmage)

0

58

29

Premont

6

12

Oct. 6

Mission

0

6

13

Open

 

 

20

Aransas Pass

0

0

27

Robstown

Lost

 

Nov.  3

Sinton

0

27

11

Beeville

0

27

17

Tart

Lost

 

24

Laredo

0

72

29

Kingsville

6

27

Grady Reynolds
Assistant Dailey
(0-9-1)

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.


1934

Date

Team

Coyotes

Opp.

Sept. 28

Falfurrias

7

0

Oct. 5

Benavides

18

18

12

Orange Grove

54

19

19

Robstown

6

26

27

Taft

0

7

2

Sinton

31

0

13

Beeville

7

14

16

Aransas Pass 

0

13

22

Bishop

0

13

29

Kingsville

6

12

Grady Reynolds
(3-6-1)

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

..

.


1935

Date

Team

Coyotes

Opp.

Sept. 27

C C Miller "B"

12

0

Oct. 4 

Benavides

7

6

11

George West

6

6

18

Aransas Pass

18

6

25

Open

 

 

Nov. 1

Sinton

7

0

8

Refugio

16

0

15

Taft

0

40

22

Robstown

0

33

A. R. Harrison
(5-2-1)

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

...

.

 


1936

Date

Team

Coyotes

Opp.

Sept. 18

Falfurrias

8

0

25

C C "B" Team

39

0

Oct. 9

George West

8

0

16

Robstown

0

41

23

Sinton

14

0

30

Kingsville

7

13

Nov. 6

Refugio

6

6

13

Taft

13

7

20

Aransas Pass

0

13

A. R. Harrison
(5-3-1)
39-B

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.


1937

Date

Team

Coyotes

Opp.

Sept. 17

Falfurrias

26

0

24 

C C "B" Team

13

6

Oct. 1

Stockdale

18

0

8

Taft

67

0

15

(Open)

 

 

22

Refugio

38

0

29

Rockport

39

0

Nov. 5

Freer

13

6

12

Aransas Pass

12

13

19

Sinton

13

6

Dec. 2

Hebbronville
(Post-Season)

38

7

Wier Washam
(9-1)
46-B

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.


1938

Date

Team

Coyotes

Opp.

Sept. 23

Kenedy

24

6

Oct. 7 

Taft

32

0

14

George West

32

7

21

Refugio

22

7

28

Rockport

27

0

Nov. 4

Freer

14

20

Nov. 11

Aransas Pass

12

6

18

Sinton

13

6

Dec. 2

Goliad
(Bi-District)

14

0

9

Freer
(Regional 12)

22

13

Jesse Smith
(2-6-?)

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.


1939

Date

Team

Coyotes

Opp.

Sept. 22

Kenedy

0

28

29

Kingsville

0

38

Oct. 6

*Taft

14

0

13

S A Edison

12

0

20

*Refugio

13

6

27

Texas Military
Institute

6

19

Nov. 3

Freer

7

28

10

*Aransas Pass

30

0

24

*Sinton

7

6

Dec. 8

Donna
(Bi-District)

20

6

15

Victoria
(Regional)

7

7

Weir Washam
(6-4-1)

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.


1929 & 30's    40's    50's    60's    70's    80's    90's    00's